Archive of Championship Show Results


Championship Show 1975

Judges: Mr G.I Johnston (Dogs) – Mrs D Crowther-Davies (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Balleroy Luther
CC Bitch Ch. Rollinhills Silver Wings
Best of Breed Ch. Balleroy Luther

Championship Show 1976

Judges: Mr R.A White (Dogs) – Mrs M.A Travis (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Balleroy Luther
CC Bitch Bassbarr Victoria Plum
Best of Breed Ch. Balleroy Luther

Championship Show 1977

Judges: Mr W Wells (Dogs) – Mrs P Greenwell (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Blaby Hal
CC Bitch Ch. Balleroy Yasmin
Best of Breed Ch. Blaby Hal

Championship Show 1978

Judges: Mrs J Elliott-Jones (Dogs) – Mrs M Seiffert (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Tintally Darcy
Reserve CC Dog Endfield Ajax
CC Bitch Ch. Wynsel Bumble
Reserve CC Bitch Kirkbyparks I'm Truly Fair
Best of Breed Ch. Wynsel Bumble

Championship Show 1979

Judges: Mr E Froggat (Dogs) – Mrs V Ross (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Jeffrone Red Admiral
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Harecroft Magnus Of Balleroy
CC Bitch Ch. Stormfield Diana Of Lelaurin
Reserve CC Bitch Rolinly Country Damsal
Best of Breed Ch. Jeffrone Red Admiral

Championship Show 1980

Judges: Mrs D Gilberthorpe (Dogs) – Mrs M Spavin (Bitches)

CC Dog Lelaurin Jaffa
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Jeffrone Red Admiral
vCC Bitch Sykemoor Birdsong
Reserve CC Bitch Knockfinn Isabel
Best of Breed Lelaurin Jaffa

Championship Show 1981

Judges: Mrs P Moncur (Dogs) – Mrs Wells-Meacham (Bitches)

CC Dog Brackenacre The Viking
Reserve CC Dog Lelaurin Jaffa
CC Bitch Ch. Blaby Marrygolde
Reserve CC Bitch Badgerbrook Casablanca
Best of Breed Ch. Blaby Marrygolde

Championship Show 1982

Judges: Mr D Appleton (Dogs) – Mrs M Gray (Bitches)

CC Dog The Senator Of Siouxline
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Tanneron Staffa
CC Bitch Knockfinn Isabel Of Rollinhills
Reserve CC Bitch Jeffrone Gypsy
Best of Breed The Senator Of Siouxline

Championship Show 1983

Judges: Mr E.L Roberts (Dogs) – Mrs S.E Hunt (Bitches)

CC Dog Harecroft Luke
Reserve CC Dog Biscovey Robert E Lee
CC Bitch Belvere Mimosa
Reserve CC Bitch Lelaurin Kirsty
Best of Breed Harecroft Luke

Championship Show 1984

Judges: Mrs M Powell (Dogs) – Mrs B Golding (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Lodway Lancer Of Islwyn
Reserve CC Dog Gladsomes Harvest Gold
CC Bitch Viness Antimony
Reserve CC Bitch Ledline Lady Chatterley
Best of Breed Ch. Lodway Lancer Of Islwyn

Championship Show 1985

Judges: Mr L Pagliero OBE FCIS (Dogs) – Mrs J Rowett-Johns (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Brackenacre The Viking
Reserve CC Dog The Senator Of Siouxline
CC Bitch Ch. Barrenger Queen's Indian
Reserve CC Bitch Jimoreen Perfect Lady
Best of Breed Ch. Brackenacre The Viking

Championship Show 1986

Judges: Mrs D Shemeld (Dogs) – Mrs S Hipkins (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Fredwell Freebie
Reserve CC Dog Gelarista Fawkes
CC Bitch Helmsdown Daphne
Reserve CC Bitch Ledline Lady Chatterley
Best of Breed Ch. Fredwell Freebie

Championship Show 1987

Judges: Mr A Wood (Dogs) – Dr E.M Andrews (Bitches)

CC Dog Eastport Black Coffee
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Vinell Dapper Dandy
CC Bitch Ch. Dahenol Diamond
Reserve CC Bitch Rittyrig Wallis
Best of Breed Eastport Black Coffee

Championship Show 1988

Judges: Mr C Gillanders (Dogs) – Mrs J.M Walker (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Lelaurin Lennox
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Vinell Hooray Henry
CC Bitch Ch. Karipat Sweet Briyne Of Switherland
Reserve CC Bitch Viness Vinell Vice-Versa
Best of Breed Ch. Lelaurin Lennox

Championship Show 1989

Judges: Mrs D Campbell (Dogs) – Mrs M Hughes (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Bashur Zorba The Greek
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Vinell Hooray Henry
CC Bitch Ch. Brackenacre Top Class
Reserve CC Bitch Mooroolbark Land Of Song
Best of Breed Ch. Bashur Zorba The Greek

Championship Show 1990

Judges: Mr R White (Dogs) – Mrs B.M.J White (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Lelaurin Lennox
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Vinell Dapper Dandy
CC Bitch Ch. Highchart Evening Primrose Of Galant
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Mooroolbark Land Of Song
Best of Breed Ch. Highchart Evening Primrose Of Galant

Championship Show 1991

Judges: Mrs V Golland (Dogs) – Mrs M.G Gray (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Kortina Big-Bad-Dom
Reserve CC Dog Malrich Equalizer
CC Bitch Ch. Highchart Evening Primrose Of Galant
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Loketwhite Inspiration Of Khabaray
Best of Breed Ch. Highchart Evening Primrose Of Galant

Championship Show 1992

Judges: Mrs M Seiffert (Dogs) – Mrs E.A Mayne (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Hollysend Ghost Buster
Reserve CC Dog Maghefeld Defender Of Bassbarr
CC Bitch Ch. Brackenacre Top Class
Reserve CC Bitch Fiverites Memento From Moragden
Best of Breed Ch. Hollysend Ghost Buster

Championship Show 1993

Judges: Mr M Ellrich (Dogs) – Mrs H.A Adams (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Fredwell Faldo
Reserve CC Dog Viness Vinell Just William
CC Bitch Ch. Loketwhite Inspiration Of Khabaray
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Kentley Marmalade Of Verwood
Best of Breed Ch. Loketwhite Inspiration Of Khabaray

Championship Show 1994

Judges: Mr R.S Parker (Dogs) – Mrs L Ness (Bitches)

CC Dog Kortina's Del Boy
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Kortina Big-Bad-Dom
CC Bitch Ch. White Mischief At Moragden
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Andyne Milky Way
Best of Breed Ch. White Mischief At Moragden

Championship Show 1995

Judges: Mrs P Moncur (Dogs) – Mr J.C.F Nixon (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Bassbarr O'Sullivan
Reserve CC Dog Switherland Blue Jeans
CC Bitch Ch. Islwyn Sophinee
Reserve CC Bitch Dereheath Cuddles
Best of Breed Ch. Bassbarr O'Sullivan

Championship Show 1996

Judges: Mrs A.E Carter (Dogs) – Mrs A.C Charman (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Bassbarr O'Sullivan
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Switherland Blue Jeans
CC Bitch Ch. Switherland Betabuy Design
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Brackenacre Mary Anne
Best of Breed Ch. Switherland Betabuy Design

Championship Show 1997

Judges: Mr J Ryan (Dogs) – Mr P Freer (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Riverwalk Eddie Cantor At Harebolt
Reserve CC Dog Bassbarr Lovelace
CC Bitch Ch. Lynavere Lolita
Reserve CC Bitch Viness Vinell Birgitta
Best of Breed Ch. Lynavere Lolita

Championship Show 1998

Judges: Mrs A Roberts (Dogs) – Mr N.R Luxmoore-Ball (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Bassbarr O'Sullivan
Reserve CC Dog Dereheath Dalglish
CC Bitch Gladsomes Moschino
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Viness Vinell Birgitta
Best of Breed Ch. Bassbarr O'Sullivan

Championship Show 2000

Judges: Mrs V C Ross (Dogs) – Mr C Gillanders (Bitches)

CC Dog Switherland True Blue
Reserve CC Dog Dereheath Dalglish
CC Bitch Ch. Andyne Dancing Queen
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Roamanbay Rainbows End To Andyne
Best of Breed Switherland True Blue

Championship Show 2001

Judge: Mr R.T McDowell

CC Dog Ch. Barrenger Gulliver Travels
Reserve CC Dog Bassbarr Party Revival
CC Bitch Ch. Bassbarr La Bambola
Reserve CC Bitch Delacroix Double Fantasy
Best of Breed Ch. Barrenger Gulliver Travels

Championship Show 2003

Judges: Mr P McGarry-Arthurs (Dogs) – Mr A Brace (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Siouxline Joshua
Reserve CC Dog Balmacara Double Edition
CC Bitch Ch. Nedlaw Saffron
Reserve CC Bitch Switherland Deja Blue
Best of Breed Ch. Siouxline Joshua

Championship Show 2004

Judge: Herr S Peter

CC Dog Ch. Bromwylva Imperial Mint Of Dereheath
Reserve CC Dog Kortebin Return Of The King To Switherland
CC Bitch Ch. Woferlow Ice Maiden
Reserve CC Bitch Kortebin Lady Of Lhun
Best of Breed Ch. Bromwylva Imperial Mint Of Dereheath

Championship Show 2006

Judges: Mrs P Tryhorn (Dogs) – Mrs P Coulbert (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Harvidene O'Mar Sharee
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Bromwylva Imperial Mint Of Dereheath
CC Bitch Malrich Bubbles
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Mooroolbark Fire And Ice
Best of Breed Ch. Harvidene O'Mar Sharee

Championship Show 2007

Judges: Dr E Andrews (Dogs) – Mr A Salsbury (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Dereheath Keaton
Reserve CC Dog Switherland Magic Touch
CC Bitch Ch. Woferlow Ice Maiden
Reserve CC Bitch Ledline Minnehoma
Best of Breed Ch. Dereheath Keaton

Championship Show 2009

Judges: Mrs S Allen (Dogs) – Mrs T Dovey (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Bassdally The Duke At Brackenacre
Reserve CC Dog Ribbleriver Show Me Off At sedonia
CC Bitch Ch. Switherland Billy Jean
Reserve CC Bitch Barratini Ready Steady Go Of Limgoning
Best of Breed Ch. Bassdally The Duke At Brackenacre

Championship Show 2010

Judges: Mrs D Campbell (Dogs) – Mrs E.A Holdsworth (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Ribbleriver Show Me Off At Sedonia
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Switherland Double Agent
CC Bitch Malrich Fergie
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Woferlow Jelly Baby With Clavidar
Best of Breed Ch. Ribbleriver Show Me Off At Sedonia

Championship Show 2011

Judges: Mrs V Phillips (Dogs) – Mr T Price (Bitches)

CC Dog Diheath Maximus
Reserve CC Dog Bassbarr Ivan Idea (imp HUN)
CC Bitch Bassbarr Quest For Glory
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Switherland Double Image
Best of Breed Diheath Maximus

Championship Show 2012

Judges: Mr D.T.C Sharpe (Dogs) – Miss S.C Thexton (Bitches)

CC Dog Malrich King of Diamonds
Reserve CC Dog Kimbleholme Pure Magic
CC Bitch Switherland Red Image
Reserve CC Bitch Switherland Dream Edition
Best of Breed Switherland Red Image

Championship Show 2013

Judges: Mrs A.M Sharpe (Dogs) – Mrs C.M Watkins (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Malrich King of Diamonds
Reserve CC Dog Switherland Classic Design
CC Bitch Ch. Switherland Red Image
Reserve CC Bitch Switherland Dream Edition
Best of Breed Ch. Switherland Red Image

Championship Show 2014

Judges: Mr C.D Ashmore (Dogs) – Mrs A.M..S Johnston (Bitches)

CC Dog Switherland Distant Image
Reserve CC Dog Woferlow Kanye West
CC Bitch Ch. Blevwils Gonna Getya
Reserve CC Bitch Ch. Woferlow Tinker Bell
Best of Breed Switherland Distant Image

Championship Show 2015

Judges: Mrs S.A Pocock (Dogs) – Mr A Mease (Bitches)

CC Dog Ch. Malrich Monkey Business
Reserve CC Dog Bromp Dennis The Menace
CC Bitch You Are My Glitter V Grunsven (imp NLD)
Reserve CC Bitch Woferlow Penelope
Best of Breed Ch. Malrich Monkey Business

Championship Show 2016

Judge: Mr B.P Walden

CC Dog Wellsbayview Oracle
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Switherland Distant Image
CC Bitch Drawdell's Marilyn Morrison
Reserve CC Bitch Woferlow Tickety Boo At Beckshounds
Best of Breed Wellsbayview Oracle

Championship Show 2017

Judge: Mr M.G Cocozza

CC Dog Ch. Lauralee Code Red
Reserve CC Dog Ure My Model V Grunsven
CC Bitch Roamanbay Russian About
Reserve CC Bitch Hera V Hollandheim
Best of Breed Ch. Lauralee Code Red Ch

Championship Show 2018

Judge: Mrs M Hartwig

CC Dog Quantas-Napoca T-Bone
Reserve CC Dog Ch. Malrich Sir Ruff Diamond
CC Bitch Ch. Drawdell's Marilyn Morrison
Reserve CC Bitch Sedonia's Infiniti
Best of Breed Quantas-Napoca T-Bone

Designed and built by Abraxas Web Design